Varsity Sports Scores

VARSITY FINAL SCORES:

10/17/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Elizabethtown 2

10/17/17
Girls Soccer
YAIAA Playoffs Round 2
Northeastern 1 vs Dallastown 0 (OT)

10/17/17
Girls Volleyball
South Western 3 vs. Dallastown 2

10/17/17
Cross Country League Meet at Gettysburg

Girls – Team Champions

6 medalists:

Emily Schuler – 2nd

Allison Myers – 5th

Sarah Groetz – 12th  

Carly Gable – 13th

Helen Zardus – 15th

Lydia FImmano – 17th

Boys – 3rd Place Team behind York Suburban & Central York

3 medalists:

Bryce Gable – 3rd

John Zardus – 20th

Daniel Hanuska – 21st


10/16/17
Girls Tennis
Hempfield 3 vs. Dallastown 0

10/14/17
Girls Soccer
YAIAA Playoffs Round 1
Dallastown 2 vs. Delone Catholic 0

10/14/17
Boys Soccer
YAIAA Playoffs Round 1
Susquehannock 2 vs. Dallastown 0

10/13/17
Football
Dallastown 35 vs. South Western 7

10/12/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Dover 2

10/12/17
Girls Tennis
District III Round 1
Dallastown 3 vs. Central 0

10/12/17
Field Hockey
Hershey 7 vs. Dallastown 0

10/11/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 2 vs. Northeastern 0

10/11/17
Boys Soccer
Central 7 vs. Dallastown 0

10/11/17
Girls Soccer
Central 2 vs. Dallastown 1

10/10/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 2 vs. Red Lion 0

10/10/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. New Oxford 0

10/10/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 2 vs. Red lion 0

10/10/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 0 vs. South Western 0 (OT)

10/10/17
Cross Country

Girls 3-0 tonight, 20-0 League, 23-0 Overall:

Dallastown 19, Central York 42

Dallastown 15, Red Lion 50

Dallastown 15, Spring Grove 50

Boys 2-1 tonight, 17-3 League, 17-6 Overall:

Central York 26, Dallastown 31

Dallastown 15, Red Lion 50

Dallastown 19, Spring Grove 44

 
10/6/17
Football
Dallastown 21 vs. Northeastern 14

10/6/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 0 vs Red Lion 0 (OT)

10/6/17
Boys Soccer
Susquehannock 3 vs. Dallastown 0

10/5/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 5 vs. New Oxford 1

10/5/17
Boys Soccer
New Oxford 2 vs. Dallastown 1

10/5/17
Girls Volleyball
Central York 3 vs. Dallastown 2


10/4/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 0 vs. Spring Grove 0 (OT)
10/3/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Spring Grove 1

10/3/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 2 vs. Spring Grove 2 (2OT)

10/3/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 4 vs. Spring Grove 2

10/3/17
Cross Country

Girls 4-0, League Record 17-0, Overall Record 20-0:

Dallastown 15, Biglerville 50

Dallastown 23, Eastern 38

Dallastown 19, Southwestern 44

Dallastown 15, West York 50

Boys 4-0, League Record 15-2, Overall Record 15-5:

Dallastown 15, Biglerville 50

Dallastown 15, Eastern 50

Dallastown 19, Southwestern 44

Dallastown 17, West York 46


10/2/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 3 vs. Northeastern 1

10/2/17
Field Hockey
Central York 3 vs. Dallastown 1

9/30/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. Northeastern 1

9/29/17
Girls Volleyball
Bald Eagle 3 vs. Dallastown 0

9/29/17
Field Hockey
Twin Valley 2 vs. Dallastown 0

9/29/17
Girls Tennis
Altoona 5 vs. Dallastown 0

9/29/17
Football
York High 26 vs. Dallastown 16

9/28/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Red Lion 1

9/28/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. South Western 0

9/28/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 3 vs. South Western 0

9/28/17
Field Hockey
New Oxford 1 vs. Dallastown 0  OT

9/27/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 4 vs. Susquehannock 1

9/26/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. Mechanicsburg 1

9/26/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 2 vs. Warwick 2

9/25/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 2 vs. Red Lion 1

9/25/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Gettysburg 0

9/25/17
Girls Soccer
Cumberland Valley 11 vs. Dallastown 0

9/23/17
Girls Volleyball
Quad Match
Dallastown 3 vs. Cedar Cliff 0
Waynesboro 3 vs. Dallastown 1

9/22/17
Football
Dallastown 52 vs. Spring Grove 13

9/21/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. South Western 2

9/21/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. Central York 0

9/21/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 3 vs. New Oxford 2

9/21/17
Boys Soccer
Central York 4 vs. Dallastown 1

9/20/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Dover 0

9/20/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 5 vs. Spring Grove 0


9/19/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 4 vs. Red Lion 0

9/19/17
Boys Soccer
Red Lion 2 vs. Dallastown 0

9/19/17
Cross Country vs. Delone Catholic, Dover, and Gettysburg
Boys 3-0
Girls 3-0

9/19/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Dover 1

9/18/17
Field Hockey
Central 1 vs. Dallastown 0

9/18/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 4 vs. Northeastern 1


9/16/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 2 vs. New Oxford 0

9/16/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 6 vs. New Oxford 2

9/16/17
Keystone Cup Girls Volleyball
Lower Dauphin 3 vs. Dallastown 0
Dallastown 3 vs. Governor Mifflin 0

9/16/17
Cross Country
Big Spring Invitational Highlights

Girls Team:

2nd Place Team (to Manheim Township) out of 26 AAA Teams.

Emily Schuler was the Overall Winner.

4 medalists in Varsity

Helen Zardus was the JV Race Winner.

Boys Team:

14th Place Team out of 33 AAA Teams.

Bryce Gable 9th Place Medal



9/15/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 0 vs. New Oxford 0 OT

9/15/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Spring Grove 0

9/15/17
Football
Dallastown 49 vs. Penn Manor 20

9/14/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. New Oxford 0

9/14/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 6 vs. Spring Grove 2

9/14/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 1 vs. West York 0 OT

9/14/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 4 vs. Spring Grove 2

9/12/17
Boys Soccer
Dallastown 7 vs. Northeastern 1

9/12/17
Cross Country
Girls: Dallastown 25 vs. York Suburban 34 and Dallastown 19 vs. York Catholic 42
Girls Overall Record 6-0
Boys: York Suburban 25 vs. Dallastown 45 and York Catholic 26 vs. Dallastown 31
Boys Overall Record 4-2

9/12/17
Girls Volleyball
Central York 3 vs. Dallastown 1

9/12/17
Girls Soccer
Northeastern 1 vs. Dallastown 0

9/11/17
Filed Hockey
Dallastown 5 vs. Dover 0

9/11/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. South Western 0

9/9/17
Keystone Cup Field Hockey
Dallastown 2 vs. Hempfield 1
Lower Dauphin 4 vs. Dallastown 0

9/9/17
Keystone Cup Girls Soccer
Hempfield 2 vs. Dallastown 0
Governor Mifflin 4 vs. Dallastown 2

9/9/17
Keystone Cup Boys Soccer
Hempfield 3 vs. Dallastown 2
Dallastown 4 vs. Governor Mifflin 2

9/9/17
Keystone Cup Girls Tennis
Hempfield 5 vs. Dallastown 0
Dallastown 4 vs. Lower Dauphin 1

9/8/17
Football
Dallastown 56 vs. West York 20

9/7/17
Field Hockey
Dallastown 3 vs. Susquehannock 0

9/7/17
Boys Soccer
South Western 3 vs. Dallastown 2

9/7/17
Girls Volleyball
Spring Grove 3 vs. Dallastown 2

9/7/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. South Western 0

9/6/17
Girls Soccer
Hershey 2 vs. Dallastown 0

9/6/17
Boys Soccer
Hershey 2 vs. Dallastown 1

9/5/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. Red Lion 1

9/2/17
Girls Volleyball
Dallastown 3 vs. West Chester Henderson 1

9/1/17
Field Hockey
Cumberland Valley 2 vs. Dallastown 0

9/1/17
Boys Soccer
Elizabethtown 1 vs. Dallastown 0

9/1/17
Girls Soccer
Dallastown 1 vs. Elizabethtown 0

9/1/17
Football
Hempfield 38 vs. Dallastown 14

9/1/17
Keystone Cup Golf
Lower Dauphin 402, Dallastown 409, Hempfield 418, Governor Mifflin 422

9/1/17
Keystone Cup Cross Country
Girls: Dallastown 24 vs. Governor Mifflin 31
Dallastown 19 vs. Hempfield 36
Dallastown 16 vs. Lower Dauphin 39
Boys: Hempfield 19 vs. Dallastown 46
Governor Mifflin 22 vs. Dallastown 33
Lower Dauphin 18 vs. Dallastown 44

8/31/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 4 vs. Conestoga Valley

8/30/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Red Lion 0

8/28/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Central York 0

8/25/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. Trinity 0

 8/23/17
Girls Tennis
Dallastown 5 vs. York Suburban 0

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.